Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0236,229
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3975,839
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3965,839
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6035,967
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1116,904
AzulArgentina 11,2176,970
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2578,238
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,191
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8067,958
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8938,012
AmberleyAustralia 11,7097,276
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3926,458
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5806,575
AimoresBrazil 11,0246,850
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6356,609
AltamiraBrazil 8,8735,514
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8345,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0736,881
ApodiBrazil 10,1606,313
AracajuBrazil 10,6396,611
AracuaiBrazil 10,7416,675
AragarcasBrazil 9,9306,171
AraxaBrazil 10,6086,592
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4376,485
Abbotsford, BcCanada 340211
Agassiz, BcCanada 379235
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5361,576
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0663,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5262,813
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6071,620
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4241,506
AbecheChad 12,4677,747
AntofagastaChile 9,4235,856
AricaChile 8,9605,568
AltaiChina 9,1235,669
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7504,195
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7194,175
AraucaColombia 6,6644,141
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6263,496
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7663,583
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0226,849
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2336,980
AswanEgypt 11,8727,378
AsyutEgypt 11,4927,141
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8202,995
AsmaraEritrea 12,9698,059
AssabEritrea 13,2958,262
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6478,480
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1625,693
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4033,979
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,02211,199
AccraGhana 12,0317,476
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8886,144
AthensGreece 10,1156,286
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1446,303
AasiaatGreenland 4,5692,839
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2823,283
AputiteqGreenland 5,4123,363
AkureyriIceland 6,0703,772
AgraIndia 11,5687,189
AhmedabadIndia 12,1407,544
AkolaIndia 12,2897,636
AllahabadIndia 11,6457,236
AmritsarIndia 11,1636,937
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6817,258
AbadanIran 11,4707,128
ArakIran 11,0736,881
AlbengaItaly 8,9315,550
AlgheroItaly 9,2635,756
AmendolaItaly 9,4765,889
AnconaItaly 9,1885,710
ArezzoItaly 9,1395,679
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8057,336
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8457,360
AbashiriJapan 6,7804,213
AburatsuJapan 8,5435,309
AikawaJapan 7,5964,720
AjiroJapan 7,7644,825
AkitaJapan 7,3514,568
AkuneJapan 8,5855,335
AomoriJapan 7,2284,492
AsahikawaJapan 6,9194,299
AsosanJapan 8,4605,257
AmmanJordan 11,0946,894
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8666,131
AinaziLatvia 8,0845,023
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,42510,207
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,49610,251
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,87210,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,20210,068
AtarMauritania 9,8666,131
AgalegaMauritius 16,0389,966
AcapulcoMexico 3,9572,459
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8965,528
AltaiMongolia 9,0035,595
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7745,452
AgadirMorocco 9,2505,748
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0615,009
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0797,506
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5487,176
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1336,918
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0756,882
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2683,274
AgadezNiger 11,4987,145
AsuncionParaguay 10,3616,439
ArequipaPeru 8,7015,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2976,399
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9444,936
AradRomania 9,2015,718
AjanRussia 6,3133,923
AldanRussia 6,7614,201
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2825,768
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0014,972
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4524,009
AnadyrRussia 4,0312,505
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6364,745
ArmavirRussia 9,7756,074
AstrakhanRussia 9,7066,032
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2055,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2085,101
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9345,552
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0575,628
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0965,652
Abu HamedSudan 12,3597,680
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1088,145
AqiqSudan 12,6327,850
ArbaatSudan 12,4297,723
AromaSudan 12,8377,977
AtbaraSudan 12,5747,814
Abu KamalSyria 10,9286,791
AleppoSyria 10,6666,628
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9067,399
AtakpameTogo 11,9407,420
AdanaTurkey 10,5406,550
AfyonTurkey 10,2376,361
AnkaraTurkey 10,1676,318
AntalyaTurkey 10,4426,489
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6656,627
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3244,551
AberporthUk 7,6534,756
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6534,755
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7126,035
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4925,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1657,560
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1657,559
ArtigasUruguay 10,8706,755
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2282,006
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9671,223
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9257
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Ada, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1851,979
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7602,336
Akron, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7741,103
Albany, GaUsa 3,7362,321
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9272,440
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4051,494
Albion, NeUsa 2,1091,310
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9031,183
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6901,672
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Algona, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Alice, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9002,424
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7381,080
Alma, MiUsa 3,0691,907
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1051,929
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4741,537
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2171,378
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0212,499
Amite, LaUsa 3,3392,075
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3661,470
Anderson, InUsa 3,1211,939
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6222,251
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1851,979
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,126700
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8132,370
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2362,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6312,256
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4971,552
Athens, GaUsa 3,6622,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5972,235
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0252,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4572,770
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8022,363
Augusta, MtUsa 912567
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Austin, TxUsa 2,8651,780
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0526,247
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2216,352
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5624,077
AdenYemen 13,3638,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -