Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9366,796
BustAfghanistan 11,3357,044
BatnaAlgeria 9,6355,987
BecharAlgeria 9,5805,953
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4845,894
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7086,033
BiskraAlgeria 9,6966,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3776,448
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3478,294
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5208,401
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5158,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8368,598
ByrdAntarctica 14,0318,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2596,996
BarilocheArgentina 11,0226,849
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1086,903
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3727,688
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6617,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
BrestBelarus 8,6595,381
BrusselsBelgium 8,1475,063
Belize CityBelize 4,5612,834
BeninBenin 12,1347,540
BohiconBenin 12,0407,482
BermudaBermuda 5,1943,228
BageBrazil 11,0996,897
BambuiBrazil 10,7116,656
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9706,817
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1796,326
BarcelosBrazil 7,9074,913
BarraBrazil 10,1926,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5815,953
BarreirasBrazil 10,1436,303
BelémBrazil 9,0095,598
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8526,744
BelterraBrazil 8,6235,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9606,189
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1146,906
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3516,432
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2266,355
BrevesBrazil 8,8765,516
BurgasBulgaria 9,7606,065
BurundiBurundi 14,5929,068
BatouriCameroon 13,0478,107
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9202,436
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 400248
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6371,639
Banff, AbCanada 829515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8212,996
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 937582
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1281,323
Blue River, BcCanada 744462
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5492,205
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 949590
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8201,131
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6401,019
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1172,558
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 609378
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8213,617
Burns Lake, BcCanada 927576
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6481,646
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2848,255
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9168,026
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4377,107
BeijingChina 8,7345,427
BarranquillaColombia 6,0533,762
Benito SalasColombia 6,7084,169
BogotáColombia 6,6324,121
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7545,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7418,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8598,612
BaniDominican Republic 5,7723,587
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7203,555
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7873,596
BahariyaEgypt 11,2907,016
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2797,009
BiarritzFrance 8,5485,312
BordeauxFrance 8,4675,262
BrestFrance 7,9764,956
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5024,662
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5004,661
BitamGabon 13,0998,140
BanjulGambia 10,2156,348
BerlinGermany 8,3175,168
BrockenGermany 8,2895,151
BokeGuinea 10,5526,557
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4196,475
BudapestHungary 8,9945,589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0065,597
BangaloreIndia 13,0998,140
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8758,001
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0487,487
BikanerIndia 11,5907,202
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3137,651
BabolsarIran 10,7946,708
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8577,368
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6946,645
Bandar LengehIran 11,9347,416
BirjandIran 11,2236,974
BushehrIran 11,6457,237
BaghdadIraq 11,1086,902
BasraIraq 11,4437,111
BelmulletIreland 7,2384,498
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4274,615
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5555,938
BergamoItaly 8,8415,494
BolognaItaly 9,0135,601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8285,486
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6776,013
BrindisiItaly 9,6465,994
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6397,233
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5117,153
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5065,907
BeirutLebanon 10,8856,764
BenghaziLibya 10,5996,586
BirzaiLithuania 8,2665,136
BitolaMacedonia 9,7256,043
BlantyreMalawi 16,09910,004
BvumbweMalawi 16,12710,022
BintuluMalaysia 12,2007,581
BamakoMali 10,8846,764
Bko-SMali 10,8986,772
BougounMali 11,0256,851
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5615,942
BaitagMongolia 9,1895,710
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7415,432
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3945,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2865,149
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4125,228
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8685,511
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2415,121
BulganMongolia 8,5035,284
BhamawMyanmar 11,1586,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3427,048
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3463,322
BilmaNiger 11,6007,209
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6347,230
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3193,927
BergenNorway 7,3114,543
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3134,544
BjornoyaNorway 6,3163,925
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9234,302
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0424,376
BadinPakistan 12,0397,481
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3797,071
BalakotPakistan 10,8956,770
BarkhanPakistan 11,4507,115
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8933,662
BascoPhilippines 10,0946,273
BialystokPoland 8,5445,309
BejaPortugal 8,6945,402
BragancaPortugal 8,4315,239
BistritaRomania 9,1945,713
BucharestRomania 9,5115,910
BajkitRussia 7,4984,659
BarabinskRussia 8,5385,306
BarnaulRussia 8,6425,370
BerezovoRussia 7,7494,816
BiserRussia 8,3745,204
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2934,532
BogdarinRussia 7,5934,718
BogucanyRussia 7,7884,839
BomnakRussia 6,8904,282
BorRussia 7,6574,758
BorzjaRussia 7,8144,856
BratskRussia 7,8594,883
BelgradeSerbia 9,3145,788
BoSierra Leone 11,0226,849
BontheSierra Leone 11,0056,838
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8665,510
BerberaSomalia 13,6278,468
BusanSouth Korea 8,4105,226
BadajozSpain 8,6765,392
BarcelonaSpain 8,9175,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5435,309
BabanusaSudan 13,0278,095
BaselSwitzerland 8,5785,331
BernSwitzerland 8,6345,366
BangkokThailand 12,0117,464
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9907,451
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7567,305
BizerteTunisia 9,6535,998
BalikesirTurkey 10,0746,260
BursaTurkey 10,0466,243
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6836,638
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3034,538
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3714,581
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3704,580
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7464,814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8904,903
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9604,947
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,259782
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8782,410
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2902,045
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2902,044
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1521,959
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3122,058
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6092,243
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1712,592
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0151,874
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5711,597
Berkeley, CaUsa 919571
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9311,821
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0082,491
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8141,749
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3971,490
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0061,868
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,185736
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7862,353
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4252,128
Bishop, CaUsa 1,078670
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7661,098
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6932,295
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Blaine, WaUsa 328204
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7282,316
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0702,529
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8361,763
Boise, IdahoUsa 669416
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2192,000
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9662,465
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1522,580
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6961,676
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2762,036
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7851,731
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9641,842
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0502,517
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0061,868
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5832,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5962,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7481,708
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2862,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2462,017
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6321,635
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7311,076
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6142,246
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3162,061
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5482,205
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2011,989
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6612,275
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6911,672
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9042,426
Burns, OregonUsa 476296
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5716,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8484,255
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5124,047
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,18010,054
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,19210,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -