Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1076,902
ChlefAlgeria 9,3455,807
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5995,965
CeresArgentina 10,4976,523
ChamicalArgentina 10,2906,394
ChepesArgentina 10,3596,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6137,217
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8556,745
CórdobaArgentina 10,4926,520
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5016,526
CorrientesArgentina 10,4786,511
CairnsAustralia 11,3797,071
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5357,789
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4388,972
CedunaAustralia 13,4158,336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0787,505
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0697,500
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4887,760
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3437,049
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8897,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5538,422
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5917,203
CharnocksBarbados 7,0014,350
CotonouBenin 12,1347,540
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1316,917
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2336,980
CabroboBrazil 10,2746,384
CaceresBrazil 9,5665,944
CaetiteBrazil 10,4736,508
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4326,483
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1496,307
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6036,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9616,811
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0726,259
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8766,758
CaparaoBrazil 11,0486,866
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3496,431
CaratingaBrazil 10,9716,817
CaravelasBrazil 11,0186,847
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3876,454
CarolinaBrazil 9,5665,944
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8236,726
CataguasesBrazil 11,0586,872
CatalaoBrazil 10,4226,477
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5946,583
CaxiasBrazil 9,6746,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1056,901
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3436,427
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0336,856
ChapecoBrazil 10,8426,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3185,790
CipoBrazil 10,5426,551
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5065,907
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8166,721
CordeiroBrazil 11,1336,918
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2676,380
CorumbaBrazil 9,8396,114
CoximBrazil 9,9736,198
CrateusBrazil 9,9026,153
CuiabaBrazil 9,6305,984
CuritibaBrazil 10,9256,789
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 910565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7591,715
Campbell River, BcCanada 435270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0032,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8092,367
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6711,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 615382
Cape St James, BcCanada 826514
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6772,906
Castlegar, BcCanada 584363
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6072,242
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2612,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5572,832
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5552,830
Chatham Point, BcCanada 479298
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3602,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8041,742
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2552,023
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2342,631
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4261,507
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6111,622
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9792,472
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,330826
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1711,970
Comox, BcCanada 404251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Coronation, AbCanada 1,117694
Cranbrook, BcCanada 716445
ChicoChile 11,4997,145
ChillanChile 10,5576,560
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5266,541
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7966,087
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3477,051
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4476,492
ChangchunChina 7,9154,919
ChangduChina 10,4806,512
ChangshaChina 9,9676,193
ChengduChina 10,2076,343
ChongqingChina 10,1926,333
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4644,017
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0805,642
CamagueyCuba 4,9643,085
CasablancaCuba 4,5032,798
ChebCzech Republic 8,5185,293
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9814,960
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7003,542
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6953,539
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7253,557
CanarEcuador 6,9794,337
CairoEgypt 11,1786,946
CaenFrance 8,0915,028
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3965,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
CocobeachGabon 13,0828,129
CologneGermany 8,2345,117
ChiosGreece 10,1546,310
CorfuGreece 9,8226,103
ConakryGuinea 10,7536,682
CatacamasHonduras 4,9473,074
CholutecaHonduras 5,0103,113
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0118,085
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3027,023
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3027,023
ChahbaharIran 12,0597,494
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3254,552
ClonesIreland 7,3654,577
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3114,543
CorkIreland 7,4964,658
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5004,660
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4295,859
CameriItaly 8,8135,476
CampobassoItaly 9,4335,862
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3915,836
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4625,880
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3555,813
Cape MeleItaly 8,9425,556
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6105,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8546,124
CerviaItaly 9,0815,643
CiampinoItaly 9,3295,797
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0225,607
Cisa PassItaly 8,9655,571
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2775,765
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8505,499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9356,173
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7816,078
ChibaJapan 7,6564,757
ChichibuJapan 7,6954,782
ChichijimaJapan 8,1585,070
ChoshiJapan 7,5954,720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8516,743
ChilekaMalawi 16,09910,004
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8679,860
ChitipaMalawi 15,4189,581
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4921,549
ComitanMexico 4,4362,756
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9705,574
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1045,036
ChoirMongolia 8,5335,302
CasablancaMorocco 9,0895,648
ChindeMozambique 16,45910,228
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3467,672
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0467,485
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5567,181
CondegaNicaragua 5,0543,141
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8667,995
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6955,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2625,134
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3835,209
ChhorPakistan 11,9287,412
ChitralPakistan 10,7626,688
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5806,574
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2186,349
CajamarcaPeru 7,4354,620
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3844,589
ChiclayoPeru 7,3224,550
ChimbotePeru 7,6204,735
CuzcoPeru 8,4225,233
CzestochowaPoland 8,6635,383
CoimbraPortugal 8,4785,268
CalafatRomania 9,4745,887
CeahlauRomania 9,2455,745
ClujRomania 9,2055,720
ConstantaRomania 9,6105,972
CraiovaRomania 9,4695,884
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8573,640
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1844,464
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2423,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9582,459
Cape UelenRussia 3,4822,164
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8774,274
CaraRussia 7,1944,471
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1675,075
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6552,893
ChitaRussia 7,8144,856
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8024,848
CokurdahRussia 5,1793,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9174,298
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,58710,307
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9974,970
CaceresSpain 8,6525,377
CadizSpain 8,9095,536
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8235,483
CordobaSpain 8,8755,515
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6648,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7317,290
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0317,476
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6107,214
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4477,113
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0237,472
ChumphonThailand 12,3967,703
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9776,200
CorumTurkey 10,1486,306
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6596,624
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7684,827
CernovcyUkraine 9,1045,658
ChernigovUkraine 8,9035,532
CarrascoUruguay 11,2767,007
ColoniaUruguay 11,1396,922
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2353,874
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0331,885
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9392,448
Camden, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Canton, NyUsa 3,7462,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1471,334
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1802,597
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1842,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Casper, WyUsa 1,423885
Centralia, WaUsa 11672
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7652,339
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8712,406
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4551,526
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9912,480
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9802,473
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5412,201
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7682,342
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7962,359
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3521,461
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4522,145
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8942,420
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9752,470
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8802,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9521,213
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6271,011
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9071,806
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 701435
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3822,102
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,573978
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2702,032
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2772,036
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3752,097
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Clark, SdUsa 2,0101,249
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0781,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1991,988
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0311,262
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3742,096
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7251,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8711,784
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1091,932
College Park, MdUsa 3,8682,404
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7641,096
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7011,679
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8312,380
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1641,966
Columbus, InUsa 3,1701,970
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5911,610
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3612,088
Conception, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2491,397
Conway, ArUsa 2,9391,826
Conway, ScUsa 3,9902,480
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8262,378
Corning, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9342,445
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8121,748
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Corvallis, OrUsa 183114
Covington, LaUsa 3,3572,086
Covington, TnUsa 3,0281,882
Crete, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,271790
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1016,277
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1016,277
CaracasVenezuela 6,6544,135
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0934,408
CoroVenezuela 6,3743,961
ChipataZambia 15,7739,802
ChomaZambia 15,7959,815
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,42310,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -