Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8846,764
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5845,955
DavisAntarctica 17,23410,709
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2767,628
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1697,562
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6349,094
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3507,674
DhakaBangladesh 11,5197,158
D’UccleBelgium 8,1475,063
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7416,674
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5095,909
DouradosBrazil 10,2866,392
DoualaCameroon 12,8147,963
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8271,135
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,097682
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,425886
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8002,362
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3351,451
DuianChina 9,9326,172
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4525,873
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4708,370
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5663,459
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6763,527
DabaaEgypt 10,9926,831
DakhlaEgypt 11,5917,202
DijonFrance 8,5025,284
DresdenGermany 8,4625,258
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4123,363
DebrecenHungary 9,0755,640
DalatangiIceland 6,2633,892
DaltonganjIndia 11,7167,280
DarbhangaIndia 11,4317,104
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9446,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9386,797
DumkaIndia 11,5797,196
DwarkaIndia 12,2857,634
DezfulIran 11,2626,998
DublinIreland 7,4714,642
DecimomannuItaly 9,4155,851
DobbiacoItaly 8,8365,491
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6317,227
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0616,873
DagorettiKenya 14,6849,125
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3355,180
DedzaMalawi 15,9309,899
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9625,569
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9834,961
DaweiMyanmar 12,1027,520
De BiltNetherlands 8,0615,009
De KooyNetherlands 7,9704,952
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9654,949
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2987,021
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7877,325
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0436,863
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0917,513
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4834,650
DalbandinPakistan 11,6307,227
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2196,971
DirPakistan 10,8336,732
DroshPakistan 10,7946,708
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5796,574
DohaQatar 12,0637,496
DorohoiRomania 9,1595,691
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5814,089
DudinkaRussia 6,9334,308
DzardzanRussia 6,0863,782
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9407,420
DakarSenegal 10,0436,241
DaruSierra Leone 11,0856,888
DurbanSouth Africa 17,19110,683
DamazinSudan 13,2178,213
DongolaSudan 12,3077,648
DamascusSyria 10,9526,806
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9516,805
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8166,721
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5106,531
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3569,542
DjerbaTunisia 10,0516,246
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5376,548
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2654,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4874,652
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2825,768
DonetskUkraine 9,3885,834
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0757,504
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5752,222
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7612,337
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7301,696
Danville, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8952,420
Davenport, WaUsa 466290
David City, NeUsa 2,2071,372
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2722,033
Dayton, WaUsa 455283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6532,270
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,226762
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7301,696
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Delphine, InUsa 2,9981,863
Denton, MdUsa 3,9392,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6971,054
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4631,530
Deseret, UtUsa 1,192741
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1371,328
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2272,005
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2222,003
Dillon, MtUsa 856532
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7251,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1751,352
Dover, DeUsa 3,9392,448
Dover, TnUsa 3,1801,976
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7131,686
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6551,650
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4111,499
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Durham, NhUsa 4,1262,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4105,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -