Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9456,180
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8706,133
EsquelArgentina 11,1876,952
EzeizaArgentina 11,1256,913
East SaleAustralia 12,8788,003
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4138,957
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4128,956
EssendonAustralia 13,0028,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1016,898
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1336,918
EspinosaBrazil 10,5336,545
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3262,067
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,086675
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,118695
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,108689
Edson, AbCanada 981610
Egg Island, BcCanada 637396
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2281,384
Estevan, SkCanada 1,597992
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 873542
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0442,513
ErlianChina 8,6165,354
El CaranoColombia 6,3763,962
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0985,032
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6483,510
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8333,625
El ArishEgypt 11,1406,923
El TorEgypt 11,4427,110
ErfurtGermany 8,3805,207
EssenGermany 8,1935,091
EsfahanIran 11,2566,995
EilatIsrael 11,3327,042
EsashiJapan 7,1944,470
EldoretKenya 14,4408,973
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6115,351
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1405,679
EeldeNetherlands 8,0194,983
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0733,153
EnuguNigeria 12,4527,738
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6466,615
EvoraPortugal 8,6455,372
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3034,538
EkimcanRussia 6,8064,229
Elat’MaRussia 8,6935,402
ElistaRussia 9,6696,009
ErbogacenRussia 7,1984,473
EssejRussia 6,7084,169
Ed DueimSudan 12,9158,025
El FasherSudan 12,6907,886
El GeneinaSudan 12,5787,816
El ObeidSudan 12,9298,034
El ShowakSudan 12,9818,066
En NahudSudan 12,9108,022
EdirneTurkey 9,8216,103
ErzincanTurkey 10,3276,417
ErzurumTurkey 10,3276,417
EskisehirTurkey 10,1286,293
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7156,658
EntebbeUganda 14,3828,937
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3764,584
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4424,625
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8112,368
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3362,694
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,489925
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3821,480
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1881,360
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6492,268
Elko, NvUsa 880547
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2511,399
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,060659
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9122,431
Erie, PaUsa 3,4732,158
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Eugene, OrUsa 232144
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7211,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 595370
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8351,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,170727
Evansville, InUsa 3,1011,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -