Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6456,615
FarahAfghanistan 11,2636,999
FormosaArgentina 10,4046,465
ForrestAustralia 13,7448,540
FrancistownBotswana 16,22210,080
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4296,481
FloraniaBrazil 10,2736,384
FlorestaBrazil 10,3386,424
FlorianoBrazil 9,8536,123
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1506,928
FormosaBrazil 10,2496,369
FortalezaBrazil 9,9476,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5826,576
FrancaBrazil 10,6536,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8181,130
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6421,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,456905
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,413878
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 955593
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7441,084
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7301,075
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,143710
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,459906
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3172,683
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3302,691
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8712,405
FayaChad 11,9737,440
FamagustaCyprus 10,7096,655
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8694,890
FarafraEgypt 11,3957,081
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5728,434
FichtelbergGermany 8,5035,284
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3785,206
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7526,060
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8383,006
FaranahGuinea 10,9186,784
FalconaraItaly 9,1825,706
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0795,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4775,889
FonniItaly 9,3545,813
FrontoneItaly 9,1675,697
FrosinoneItaly 9,3735,824
FukauraJapan 7,2944,533
FukueJapan 8,6185,355
FukuiJapan 7,8774,895
FukuokaJapan 8,4485,250
FukushimaJapan 7,4714,643
FukuyamaJapan 8,1955,092
FushikiJapan 7,7674,826
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9536,185
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,15010,657
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,52910,893
FunchalMadeira 8,6045,347
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7584,200
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2115,724
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2904,530
FaroPortugal 8,7745,452
FerganaRussia 10,2696,381
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8636,750
FalunSweden 7,5944,719
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9214,922
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6746,011
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,5341,575
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3451,457
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0631,282
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1142,556
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3921,486
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9141,811
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9231,195
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5321,574
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9302,442
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0222,499
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0172,496
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,236768
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2532,022
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,592989
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7781,726
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6361,017
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7491,087
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2772,658
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5331,574
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7411,703
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1361,949
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7131,686
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1252,563
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2992,050
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2852,041
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5352,197
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9142,433
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,099683
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9881,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -