Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0486,865
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0696,878
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8246,105
General PicoArgentina 10,9076,778
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9656,814
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1377,542
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6527,862
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6339,093
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3238,279
GrazAustria 8,9265,547
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3116,408
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3286,418
GomelBelarus 8,7985,467
GrodnoBelarus 8,5155,292
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5176,536
GoianiaBrazil 10,2056,341
GoiasBrazil 10,0806,264
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9106,780
GrajauBrazil 9,5165,913
GuairaBrazil 10,4816,513
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9586,188
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9166,783
GarouaCameroon 12,5277,784
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0263,123
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3011,430
Gladman Point, NtCanada 298185
Golden, BcCanada 764475
Goose, NfCanada 4,4762,781
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1541,960
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,063661
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4842,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5972,857
GanzhouChina 10,0556,249
GuangzhouChina 10,3846,453
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6713,524
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8844,278
GonderEthiopia 13,2278,220
GourdonFrance 8,5715,326
GrenobleFrance 8,7255,422
GeisenheimGermany 8,3645,197
GorlitzGermany 8,4985,281
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9955,590
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6832,910
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6064,726
GoaIndia 12,9358,038
GuwahatiIndia 11,2226,973
GelaItaly 9,8596,126
GenoaItaly 8,9265,547
GhediItaly 8,8885,523
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5985,965
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4615,879
GrossetoItaly 9,1765,702
GrottaglieItaly 9,6405,991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2555,751
GuidoniaItaly 9,3165,789
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5897,201
GifuJapan 7,8924,904
GaoMali 11,0856,888
GuamMariana Islands 9,0325,613
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3922,108
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4672,155
GuaymasMexico 2,3261,445
GaluutMongolia 8,8345,490
GemertNetherlands 8,1315,052
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5317,166
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
GayaNiger 11,7017,271
GardermoenNorway 7,5064,665
GeiloNorway 7,3904,592
GdanskPoland 8,2915,152
GalatiRomania 9,4625,880
Gor’KijRussia 8,5745,328
GorznyjRussia 10,0216,227
GridinoRussia 7,4224,612
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0688,742
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8488,605
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8935,526
GijonSpain 8,3375,181
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,9588,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0088,083
GoteborgSweden 7,7714,829
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7614,823
GothenburgSweden 7,7724,829
GunnarnSweden 7,2174,485
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6415,369
GabesTunisia 9,9916,208
GafsaTunisia 9,8806,140
GiresunTurkey 10,1756,323
GoztepeTurkey 9,9736,197
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5496,555
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7006,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3474,565
GajvoronUkraine 9,2035,719
GeniceskUkraine 9,5415,929
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3682,093
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8711,784
Galva, IlUsa 2,7561,713
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1411,952
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,321821
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5712,219
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8732,407
Golconda, NvUsa 797495
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9852,476
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0361,265
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2852,041
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1301,323
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,476917
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0341,885
Grants Pass, OrUsa 467290
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6671,657
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 963598
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7791,727
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1211,939
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3682,093
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7932,357
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2762,036
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1441,954
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1981,987
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5352,197
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6882,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7352,321
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Groton, CtUsa 4,1442,575
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,2441,395
GuanareVenezuela 6,5704,083
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6454,129
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9864,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -