Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0586,871
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0126,222
HuamboAngola 14,7249,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1838,192
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1988,201
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8037,335
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3894,592
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8531,152
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5962,856
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5892,852
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4472,142
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4782,783
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7161,066
Hope, BcCanada 400249
HaikouChina 10,8696,754
HailarChina 7,7634,824
HamiChina 9,4565,876
HetanChina 10,4536,496
HavanaCuba 4,5142,805
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8163,614
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8693,647
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6353,502
HelwanEgypt 11,2026,961
HurguadaEgypt 11,5577,182
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7544,197
HelsinkiFinland 7,8534,880
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8454,875
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3444,564
HamburgGermany 8,0935,029
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0935,029
HannoverGermany 8,1935,091
HelgolandGermany 7,9684,951
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6875,398
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4396,487
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5522,829
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0862,539
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1302,566
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2713,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5957,826
HaifaIsrael 10,9826,824
HaboroJapan 6,9184,299
HachijojimaJapan 7,8654,887
HachinoheJapan 7,2014,475
HagiJapan 8,3165,168
HakodateJapan 7,1584,448
HamadaJapan 8,2355,117
HamamatsuJapan 7,8794,896
HikoneJapan 7,9364,931
HimejiJapan 8,0735,017
HiradoJapan 8,5185,293
HirooJapan 6,9604,325
HiroshimaJapan 8,2495,126
HitaJapan 8,4345,241
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5345,303
HunLibya 10,7186,660
HomboriMali 11,0666,876
HomalinMyanmar 11,2036,962
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8737,378
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,251
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8167,343
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2027,582
HororataNew Zealand 11,8027,334
HyderabadPakistan 11,9657,435
HuanucoPeru 7,8254,863
HelPoland 8,2755,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0104,356
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0404,996
HatangaRussia 6,3903,971
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4264,614
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4408,352
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6967,268
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9315,550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7176,038
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3725,202
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9544,943
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6988,512
HalaibSudan 12,1647,559
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8778,002
HudeibaSudan 12,5877,822
HaparandaSweden 7,2664,515
HarnosandSweden 7,4564,633
HamaSyria 10,7726,694
HassakahSyria 10,6976,647
Hua HinThailand 12,1557,553
HakkariTurkey 10,6256,602
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6974,783
HersonUkraine 9,4455,869
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0215,606
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9841,854
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0082,491
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8132,370
Hart, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0482,515
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1411,330
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7572,335
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Hays, KsUsa 2,1761,352
Healdsburg, CaUsa 843524
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1991,367
Helena, MtUsa 912567
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6002,237
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9482,454
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6992,299
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6571,030
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1001,927
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5852,228
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9331,201
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9652,464
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Holly, CoUsa 2,0121,250
Homer, AkUsa 2,3541,463
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9701,846
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1691,970
Horton, KsUsa 2,4051,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6861,047
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6842,289
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Houma, LaUsa 3,4072,117
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0511,896
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4682,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3562,085
Huron, SdUsa 2,0091,249
HanoiVietnam 11,0256,851
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9297,413
HarareZimbabwe 16,12610,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -