Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5306,543
In SalahAlgeria 10,2336,359
InnsbruckAustria 8,7515,438
IbiriteBrazil 10,8516,743
IguatuBrazil 10,1036,278
IlheusBrazil 10,7986,710
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4165,851
IndaialBrazil 11,0506,867
IpameriBrazil 10,3696,443
IraiBrazil 10,8086,716
IreceBrazil 10,3076,405
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5156,534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4115,227
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6845,396
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7636,688
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1026,899
ItapevaBrazil 10,8316,730
ItirucuBrazil 10,6176,597
ItuacuBrazil 10,5526,557
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3536,433
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8691,783
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3202,063
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8712,405
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7272,316
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1715,699
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2865,149
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5097,773
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6353,502
IzobambaEcuador 6,8014,226
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1506,929
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8533,016
IoanninaGreece 9,8446,117
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6352,881
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6503,511
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1047,522
IranshahrIran 11,8467,361
IstranaItaly 8,9335,551
IidaJapan 7,8134,855
IizukaJapan 8,4225,234
IrakoJapan 7,9304,928
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6355,987
IrozakiJapan 7,8154,856
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6175,976
IshinomakiJapan 7,3674,578
IwamizawaJapan 6,9944,346
IzuharaJapan 8,4665,261
IrbidJordan 11,0306,854
IfraneMorocco 9,2385,741
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2307,600
IlorinNigeria 12,0827,508
InchonNorth Korea 8,3635,197
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9083,672
IslamabadPakistan 10,9836,825
IquitosPeru 7,4464,627
IloiloPhilippines 10,8916,768
IasiRomania 9,2745,763
IcaRussia 5,4213,369
IlirnejRussia 4,4612,772
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6654,142
IrkutskRussia 8,1485,063
Ivdel’Russia 8,1295,052
IbizaSpain 9,1055,658
IspartaTurkey 10,3436,427
IstanbulTurkey 9,9646,192
IzmirTurkey 10,1776,324
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0035,594
IzmailUkraine 9,4945,900
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Independence, KsUsa 2,5161,563
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8592,398
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1131,935
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4591,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2971,427
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0922,543
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7441,705
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7382,323
IsokaZambia 15,4329,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -