Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8816,762
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9406,798
JuninArgentina 10,9656,814
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6916,643
JacobinaBrazil 10,4036,464
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0936,272
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5016,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5106,531
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0426,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,170727
JiuquanChina 9,5755,950
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5003,418
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6543,513
JoensuuFinland 7,6894,778
JokioinenFinland 7,7634,824
JyvskylFinland 7,6454,751
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6342,879
JulianehbGreenland 5,0643,147
JagdalpurIndia 12,3077,647
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4458,355
JerusalemIsrael 11,0896,891
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2333,252
JosNigeria 12,2187,592
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0253,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0313,748
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6447,235
JhelumPakistan 11,0456,864
JiwaniPakistan 12,0757,504
JuliacaPeru 8,7085,411
JakutskRussia 6,3353,937
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6946,024
JenisejskRussia 7,9214,922
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6804,151
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6804,151
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4348,348
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2807,631
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8738,000
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,69810,376
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9045,533
JubaSudan 13,8478,605
JokkmokkSweden 7,1054,415
JönköpingSweden 7,8284,864
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8284,865
JendoubaTunisia 9,6816,016
JerbaTunisia 10,0236,228
JerseyUk 8,0104,978
JaltaUkraine 9,7096,033
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2592,025
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1411,952
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0122,493
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6492,268
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -