Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9466,802
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3257,038
KhostAfghanistan 11,0676,877
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7186,660
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3498,295
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2478,854
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9205,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3086,405
KandiBenin 11,7377,293
Kamloops, BcCanada 566352
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0791,913
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0761,912
Kelowna, BcCanada 540335
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2201,379
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6572,272
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7571,713
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4621,530
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8852,414
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7922,356
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2966,398
KashiChina 10,2926,395
KunmingChina 10,8176,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9418,663
KhargaEgypt 11,6457,236
KosseirEgypt 11,6807,258
KajaaniFinland 7,4874,653
KuopioFinland 7,6314,742
KuusamoFinland 7,3364,559
KarlsruheGermany 8,4735,266
KasselGermany 8,2955,155
KonstanzGermany 8,6295,362
KumasiGhana 11,8367,355
KalamataGreece 10,1556,310
KerkiraGreece 9,8226,103
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2696,381
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6752,905
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6543,513
KankanGuinea 10,9896,829
KindiaGuinea 10,7666,690
KissidougouGuinea 11,0176,846
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0702,529
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4246,478
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4256,478
KeszthelyHungary 9,0115,600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1933,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7167,281
KotaIndia 11,8417,358
KozhikodeIndia 13,3378,288
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5527,800
KermanIran 11,5197,158
KermanshahIran 11,0196,847
Khoram AbadIran 11,1316,917
KilkennyIreland 7,4924,656
KingstonJamaica 5,3243,308
KagoshimaJapan 8,6015,345
KanazawaJapan 7,8094,853
KaruizawaJapan 7,7024,786
KatsuuraJapan 7,6754,770
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7524,817
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8244,241
KobeJapan 8,0475,001
KochiJapan 8,2455,124
KofuJapan 7,7544,818
KumagayaJapan 7,6634,762
KumamotoJapan 8,4895,275
KumejimaJapan 9,2765,764
KureJapan 8,2575,131
KushiroJapan 6,8444,253
KutchanJapan 7,0804,400
KyotoJapan 7,9894,965
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1615,693
KitaleKenya 14,3788,934
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5957,205
KufraLibya 11,5207,159
KaunasLithuania 8,3785,206
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2235,110
KybartaiLithuania 8,3785,206
KarongaMalawi 15,4719,614
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6267,846
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7547,304
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9548,050
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6557,864
KuantanMalaysia 12,7907,948
KuchingMalaysia 12,5347,789
KayesMali 10,4956,522
KeniebaMali 10,6446,614
KidalMali 10,9746,819
KitaMali 10,7486,679
KoutiaMali 11,0796,885
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6494,753
KisinevMoldova 9,3235,794
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9524,942
KhatgalMongolia 8,4725,265
KhovdMongolia 8,9935,588
KhujirtMongolia 8,7145,415
KhutagMongolia 8,4805,270
KenitraMorocco 9,0875,647
KalewaMyanmar 11,3977,082
KathaMyanmar 11,2096,965
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4817,756
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8107,339
KengtungMyanmar 11,3317,041
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0566,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0299,961
KathmanduNepal 11,2907,016
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3336,421
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,906
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4227,098
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2636,999
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0806,886
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
KanoNigeria 11,9927,452
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2045,098
KarasjokNorway 6,9184,299
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1544,446
KristiansandNorway 7,6014,723
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1404,437
KhasabOman 11,9697,438
KarachiPakistan 12,0507,488
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0377,480
KhanpurPakistan 11,5697,189
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7207,283
KororPalau 10,3036,402
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8495,499
KlodzkoPoland 8,6245,359
KoszalinPoland 8,2375,119
KrakowPoland 8,7585,442
KalakanRussia 7,4044,601
KaliningradRussia 8,3105,164
KamenskoeRussia 4,6092,864
KandalaksaRussia 7,2564,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2054,477
KazanRussia 8,6675,386
KemRussia 7,5224,674
KerchRussia 9,6545,999
KhabarovskRussia 7,0154,359
KirenskRussia 7,5094,666
KirovRussia 8,3475,187
KljuciRussia 5,0883,162
KolpasevRussia 8,1405,058
KorfRussia 4,6692,901
KostromaRussia 8,3775,206
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2813,282
KotlasRussia 8,0444,999
KrasnodarRussia 9,7406,053
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0995,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5835,334
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1495,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9183,677
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9445,558
KurganRussia 8,6825,395
KurskRussia 8,9615,569
KyraRussia 8,0885,026
KigaliRwanda 14,4919,005
KoldaSenegal 10,3786,449
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8996,773
KosiceSlovakia 8,9425,556
KimberleySouth Africa 16,68010,365
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9524,942
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5868,442
KadugliSudan 13,1368,163
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4187,716
KassalaSudan 12,8838,006
KhartoumSudan 12,7537,925
KostiSudan 13,0148,087
KalmarSweden 8,0034,973
KaresuandoSweden 6,9724,333
KarlstadSweden 7,6444,750
KristianstadSweden 7,9974,970
KamishliSyria 10,6456,615
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0397,481
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0657,497
Khon KaenThailand 11,6277,225
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0527,489
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8087,338
KairouanTunisia 9,8196,102
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5086,529
KarsTurkey 10,2886,393
KastamonuTurkey 10,0356,236
KayseriTurkey 10,3556,435
KonyaTurkey 10,3716,444
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1756,323
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9396,797
KinlossUk 7,2324,494
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1555,689
KievUkraine 9,0025,594
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4435,868
KirovogradUkraine 9,2365,740
KlepininoUkraine 9,5845,956
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2805,766
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7775,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3095,785
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0521,896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 764475
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4831,543
Keene, NhUsa 4,0512,517
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2292,006
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0041,245
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4382,758
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6961,054
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5841,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4301,510
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0072,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 468291
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4992,174
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3201,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2141,997
KabompoZambia 15,3269,524
KabweZambia 15,6499,724
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6469,722
KafirondaZambia 15,4529,602
KaomaZambia 15,4739,615
KasamaZambia 15,3719,552
KasempaZambia 15,4159,579
KawambwaZambia 15,2299,463
KaroiZimbabwe 15,9399,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -