Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7815,457
LuandaAngola 14,2088,829
LuenaAngola 14,8999,258
La PlataArgentina 11,1756,944
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5865,957
La RiojaArgentina 10,1716,320
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7906,705
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8157,342
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1266,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1148,149
LavertonAustralia 13,0218,091
LearmonthAustralia 14,2118,831
LongreachAustralia 11,9977,455
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9967,455
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5847,198
Low HeadAustralia 13,1078,145
LinzAustria 8,7605,443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1114,419
LerwickUk 7,1124,419
La PazBolivia 8,9245,545
LavrasBrazil 10,8816,762
LencoisBrazil 10,4456,491
LinharesBrazil 11,0916,892
LondrinaBrazil 10,6276,604
LomBulgaria 9,5015,904
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6421,020
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9371,825
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5581,589
Langara, BcCanada 1,111690
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6721,661
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 916569
London, OnCanada 3,3602,088
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6862,290
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9621,219
Lytton, BcCanada 484301
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0905,649
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9806,202
LanzhouChina 9,6976,026
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8776,759
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8684,268
LimonCosta Rica 5,5763,465
LarnacaCyprus 10,7286,666
LimassolCyprus 10,7346,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3289,525
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6869,126
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8014,848
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8623,643
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8093,610
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6003,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7134,172
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1014,413
LuxorEgypt 11,6877,263
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8032,985
Laucala BayFiji 9,1935,713
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8334,868
Le MansFrance 8,2315,115
LilleFrance 8,1185,045
LyonFrance 8,6395,368
LambarnGabon 13,2798,252
LastourvilleGabon 13,4458,355
LibrevilleGabon 13,1218,153
LeipzigGermany 8,3905,214
LindenbergGermany 8,3695,200
LamiaGreece 9,9816,202
LarissaGreece 9,9056,155
LemnosGreece 9,9636,191
LimnosGreece 9,9656,192
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5954,098
LabeGuinea 10,6996,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1712,592
La CeibaHonduras 4,8132,991
La MesaHonduras 4,7692,964
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8306,730
LudhianaIndia 11,2226,973
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9466,181
LatinaItaly 9,3675,821
LatronicoItaly 9,6325,985
LecceItaly 9,6956,025
LodwarKenya 14,1788,810
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3377,045
LiepajaLatvia 8,1455,062
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2645,136
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3305,177
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6545,999
LabuanMalaysia 11,8647,372
LuqaMalta 9,9916,208
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7654,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7341,699
LashioMyanmar 11,2646,999
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6077,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3787,071
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
LagosNigeria 12,1747,565
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3204,549
LillehammerNorway 7,4074,603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1836,949
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0856,267
LimaPeru 7,9734,954
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6006,587
LisbonPortugal 8,5625,321
LeninbadRussia 10,3176,411
LevsiRussia 8,2205,108
LungiSierra Leone 10,8636,750
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9865,584
LanzaroteSpain 9,1195,667
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5995,344
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7595,443
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7795,456
LatakiaSyria 10,7066,653
LampangThailand 11,6307,227
LoeiThailand 11,5917,203
Lop BuriThailand 11,9057,398
LomeTogo 12,0757,504
LeemingUk 7,5984,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1114,419
London, EnglandUk 7,8954,906
London-GatwickUk 7,9244,924
LynehamUk 7,8214,860
L’VovUkraine 8,9035,532
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2655,757
LozovajaUkraine 9,2745,763
LubnyUkraine 9,0945,651
LuckUkraine 8,8525,501
LuganskUkraine 9,3575,815
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5601,591
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6901,672
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2712,033
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1891,982
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9472,453
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8502,392
Laketown, UtUsa 1,126700
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7721,723
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6371,639
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,256780
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9581,216
Laramie, WyUsa 1,554966
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9781,851
Larned, KsUsa 2,2331,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9391,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,335829
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8622,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4791,540
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1262,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2241,382
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6851,669
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5551,588
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2272,005
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6402,262
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3162,061
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6602,274
Lewiston, IdUsa 528328
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1562,582
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5551,588
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7382,323
Libby, MtUsa 675420
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7852,352
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9881,235
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9391,826
Llano, TxUsa 2,7221,691
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,455904
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,427887
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,436892
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9151,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9482,454
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2322,009
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2932,046
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7572,335
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3271,446
Luling, TxUsa 2,9181,813
Lusk, WyUsa 1,583984
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7812,350
LivingstoneZambia 15,8119,825
LundaziZambia 15,6769,741
LusakaZambia 15,7419,782
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,7319,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -