Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8476,740
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7366,672
MilianaAlgeria 9,3835,831
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6879,127
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5489,040
Malarg EArgentina 10,5806,574
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1476,927
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4457,112
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7326,669
MendozaArgentina 10,3786,449
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3776,448
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7896,704
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4537,117
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,515
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1868,815
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0028,080
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0038,080
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9538,049
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2888,257
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1477,548
MuharraqBahrain 11,9447,422
MinskBelarus 8,5665,323
MogilevBelarus 8,6155,354
MaunBotswana 15,8569,853
MacapaBrazil 8,6935,402
MacauBrazil 10,2066,342
MaceioBrazil 10,6426,613
MachadoBrazil 10,8516,743
ManausBrazil 8,2975,156
MarabaBrazil 9,2775,765
MaringaBrazil 10,5786,573
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6345,365
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5476,554
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4306,481
MonteiroBrazil 10,3956,460
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5976,585
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0706,257
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3496,431
MamfeCameroon 12,6287,847
MarouaCameroon 12,4677,747
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6262,253
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,056656
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0801,293
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 765475
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,066663
Merry Island, BcCanada 368229
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4522,766
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8432,388
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8212,374
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,431889
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1781,975
Morden, MbCanada 1,9521,213
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4282,130
MoundouChad 12,7487,922
MatecanaColombia 6,5154,049
MoroniComoros 15,9969,940
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7455,434
MarstalDenmark 7,9964,969
Melville HallDominica 6,6684,144
MichesDominican Republic 5,8133,612
MocaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6213,493
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5483,447
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7703,586
MilagroEcuador 6,8984,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9236,788
MinyaEgypt 11,3737,067
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7777,940
MassawaEritrea 12,9468,045
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7144,172
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7514,817
MarseilleFrance 8,8645,508
MontpellierFrance 8,7955,465
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1745,079
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7844,837
MakokouGabon 13,3258,280
MayumbaGabon 13,5518,421
MitzicGabon 13,2238,217
MkamboGabon 13,3478,294
MoandaGabon 13,5438,416
MouilaGabon 13,4348,348
MagdeburgGermany 8,2935,153
MunichGermany 8,6645,384
MünsterGermany 8,1655,074
MethoniGreece 10,1676,318
MilosGreece 10,2726,383
MitiliniGreece 10,0946,273
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0896,270
MacentaGuinea 11,1346,919
MamouGuinea 10,7956,708
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0303,126
MiskolcHungary 8,9875,585
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1908,196
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2797,009
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5897,823
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6407,855
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5037,148
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0056,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0848,131
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1266,914
MashhadIran 10,8446,739
Malin HeadIreland 7,2644,514
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1515,686
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6315,985
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8016,091
MilanItaly 8,8455,496
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8065,472
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2165,727
ManIvory Coast 11,3717,066
MaebashiJapan 7,6654,763
MaizuruJapan 7,9834,960
MakurazakiJapan 8,6415,369
MatsueJapan 8,1275,050
MatsumotoJapan 7,7484,815
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2725,141
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0225,606
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5034,663
MishimaJapan 7,7704,829
MitoJapan 7,5734,706
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8074,851
MiyakoJapan 7,2354,496
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5055,906
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5525,315
MiyazakiJapan 8,5145,291
MombetsuJapan 6,8164,236
MoriokaJapan 7,2844,526
MuroranJapan 7,1084,417
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2295,114
MutsuJapan 7,1664,453
Ma’AnJordan 11,2857,013
MafraqJordan 11,0596,872
MombasaKenya 15,0659,362
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7288,531
MaseruLesotho 16,90610,506
MonroviaLiberia 11,2677,002
MisratahLibya 10,3646,440
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,50610,257
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,69910,377
MananjaryMadagascar 17,15310,659
MorondavaMadagascar 16,94410,529
MakhangaMalawi 16,19110,061
MangochiMalawi 15,9879,934
MwmosaMalawi 16,16810,047
MzimbaMalawi 15,6559,728
MzuzuMalawi 15,6299,712
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9908,072
MersingMalaysia 12,8748,000
MiriMalaysia 12,0357,479
MaleMaldives 14,1608,799
MenakaMali 11,2616,998
MoptiMali 10,9826,824
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5074,665
MazatlanMexico 2,9951,861
MeridaMexico 4,1762,595
Mexico CityMexico 3,7332,320
MonterreyMexico 3,0911,921
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5972,235
MaantyMongolia 8,4855,273
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6785,393
MatadMongolia 8,1345,054
MurenMongolia 8,5495,312
MarrakechMorocco 9,2365,739
MeknesMorocco 9,1845,707
MideltMorocco 9,3355,801
MaputoMozambique 16,94910,532
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,25910,103
MandalayMyanmar 11,4367,106
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5627,185
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2437,608
MindatMyanmar 11,5957,205
MonywaMyanmar 11,4697,127
MyeikMyanmar 12,2437,608
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0416,861
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1935,091
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2466,988
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6087,214
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5417,171
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7647,310
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1663,210
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2003,231
MagariaNiger 11,9247,410
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0767,504
MaradiNiger 11,7747,317
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2697,624
MakurdiNigeria 12,3957,702
MinnaNigeria 12,0997,518
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5965,342
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0054,353
MajisOman 12,1637,558
MasirahOman 12,5807,817
Muscat  Oman 12,2577,616
MultanPakistan 11,3867,076
MurreePakistan 10,9456,801
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4506,494
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8896,145
MoyobambaPeru 7,4224,612
MactanPhilippines 10,8236,725
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6666,628
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3225,172
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5468,418
MagadanRussia 5,4973,416
MahackalaRussia 10,0666,255
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8334,246
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8324,246
MarkovoRussia 4,3702,716
MinusinskRussia 8,4125,227
MogocaRussia 7,3894,592
MoscowRussia 8,5445,309
MurmanskRussia 7,0754,397
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9817,445
MatamSenegal 10,2686,380
MogadishuSomalia 14,5549,044
MadridSpain 8,7125,414
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7115,413
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1515,687
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9965,590
MelillaSpain 9,2045,719
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0935,650
MalakalSudan 13,3598,302
MbabaneSwaziland 16,89910,501
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6555,378
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6087,214
Mae SariangThailand 11,7207,283
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8337,353
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5127,154
MalatyaTurkey 10,4396,487
MersinTurkey 10,5456,553
MuglaTurkey 10,3396,425
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6434,750
ManstonUk 7,9754,956
MeloUruguay 11,1796,946
MercedesUruguay 11,0196,847
MontevideoUruguay 11,2667,001
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7162,309
Madison, FlUsa 3,8782,410
Madison, InUsa 3,2472,018
Madison, NeUsa 2,1851,358
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7321,698
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3271,446
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8271,757
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9551,836
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8011,741
Marion, InUsa 3,0751,911
Marion, NcUsa 3,6402,262
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7651,718
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7852,352
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7201,690
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4572,148
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,055655
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3692,094
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3111,436
Medford, WiUsa 2,5911,610
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9331,201
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0861,918
Mena, ArUsa 2,7891,733
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3562,086
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8421,766
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7081,683
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4492,765
Midland, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Milan, MnUsa 2,1631,344
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1091,310
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,382859
Milford, DeUsa 4,0152,495
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7462,328
Millen, GaUsa 3,8392,386
Millport, OhUsa 3,4592,149
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1522,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8491,770
Minden, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3791,478
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Missoula, MtUsa 754469
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5082,180
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6901,672
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8052,365
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1631,344
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5342,196
Montrose, CoUsa 1,589987
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9652,464
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0842,538
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6402,262
Moro, OrUsa 258161
Morris, MnUsa 2,1401,330
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6531,648
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0321,884
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0492,516
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3122,058
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6401,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6384,125
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2963,913
MaracayVenezuela 6,6184,113
MaturinVenezuela 6,9894,343
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4173,987
MeridaVenezuela 6,5024,040
MagoyeZambia 15,7489,786
MansaZambia 15,3459,535
MbalaZambia 15,2449,473
MfuweZambia 15,7149,765
MisamfuZambia 15,3659,548
MonguZambia 15,4159,579
MpikaZambia 15,5549,665
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7839,807
Mt MakuluZambia 15,7429,782
MumbwaZambia 15,6369,716
MwinilungaZambia 15,1669,424
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,31410,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -