Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8656,751
NeuquenArgentina 10,9686,815
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0456,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8056,715
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7937,328
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4187,717
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1898,196
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7192,932
NatitingouBenin 11,7127,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1426,923
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7267,908
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7237,906
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3102,678
Nanaimo, BcCanada 335208
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4922,791
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8002,362
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1351,327
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,344835
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3732,096
N’DjamenaChad 12,3477,672
NanchangChina 9,7576,063
NanjingChina 9,2895,772
NanningChina 10,7446,676
NicosiaCyprus 10,6906,643
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0465,000
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
NegeleEthiopia 14,0618,738
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2205,730
NandiFiji 9,2205,730
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6364,745
NancyFrance 8,4175,230
NantesFrance 8,2195,107
NiceFrance 8,9305,549
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2245,111
NurembergGermany 8,5275,299
NurnbergGermany 8,5255,297
NaxosGreece 10,2626,377
NanortalikGreenland 5,1283,187
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0803,157
NordGreenland 5,2143,240
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6842,911
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2867,013
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1887,574
New DelhiIndia 11,4387,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4865,895
NaganoJapan 7,7024,786
NagasakiJapan 8,5495,313
NagoJapan 9,1775,703
NagoyaJapan 7,8974,907
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2295,735
NaraJapan 8,0074,976
NazeJapan 8,9295,548
NemuroJapan 6,7444,191
NiigataJapan 7,5524,693
NikkoJapan 7,6114,729
NobeokaJapan 8,4465,249
NairobiKenya 14,6839,124
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8143,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0796,263
NidaLithuania 8,2645,135
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,29210,124
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,08810,619
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6579,730
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7899,811
NaraMali 10,7146,658
NioroMali 10,5696,568
NemaMauritania 10,5896,580
NouakchottMauritania 9,8726,135
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3306,419
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1926,955
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5457,174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2213,244
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0407,482
NiameyNiger 11,4757,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8754,272
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7654,204
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8103,610
NawabshahPakistan 11,8707,376
NokkundiPakistan 11,6527,241
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6936,023
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6716,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3614,574
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5954,719
NikolaevRussia 9,3895,835
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3903,971
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8262,999
NizneangarskRussia 7,6304,742
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0795,021
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9344,930
NovgorodRussia 8,1555,067
NovosibirskRussia 8,4865,273
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6238,466
No. 6Sudan 12,2067,585
NyalaSudan 12,8317,973
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,4257,100
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8487,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5407,793
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5177,157
NarathiwatThailand 12,6297,848
NigdeTurkey 10,4206,475
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4906,518
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3815,830
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2021,990
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2021,990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2772,037
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2141,997
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6661,657
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1712,592
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9832,475
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5352,197
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5061,557
New London, WiUsa 2,7351,699
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4292,131
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4122,120
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3451,457
New YorkUsa 3,9922,481
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0262,502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0112,493
Newark, NjUsa 3,9942,482
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8941,799
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7602,336
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4411,517
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5942,234
Newport, TnUsa 3,5632,214
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2322,008
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0362,508
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1531,338
North Bend, OregonUsa 305190
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0321,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9391,205
Norton, KsUsa 2,0481,272
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3242,066
NdolaZambia 15,5199,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -