Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2985,778
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4046,465
OranArgentina 9,7586,064
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
OstendeBelgium 8,0505,002
ObidosBrazil 8,5225,295
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3437,049
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6852,290
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6862,290
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8846,763
OdenseDenmark 7,9434,936
OtavaloEcuador 6,7634,203
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2495,747
OuluFinland 7,3794,585
OroomiehIran 10,6326,607
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2905,773
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1866,951
ObihiroJapan 6,9244,302
OfunatoJapan 7,2944,532
OitaJapan 8,3975,218
OkayamaJapan 8,1355,055
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0605,630
OmaezakiJapan 7,8574,883
OmuJapan 6,8244,241
OnahamaJapan 7,5024,662
OsakaJapan 8,0294,989
OshimaJapan 7,7704,828
OtaruJapan 7,0444,377
OwaseJapan 8,0324,991
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3635,818
OujoaMorocco 9,3035,781
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1506,307
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9927,452
OphirNew Zealand 12,0567,492
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0486,865
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2277,598
OcotalNicaragua 5,0253,123
OrlandNorway 7,1384,436
OsloNorway 7,5214,673
OhotskRussia 5,8873,659
OkhotskRussia 5,8873,659
OlekminskRussia 6,8284,243
OlenekRussia 6,4484,007
OmskRussia 8,6495,375
OnegaRussia 7,6774,770
OrenburgRussia 9,1355,677
OymyakonRussia 5,6823,531
OviedoSpain 8,3425,184
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3154,546
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1484,442
OdessaUkraine 9,4275,858
OvrucUkraine 8,8665,509
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4682,155
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1091,310
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7092,305
Oakley, IdUsa 914568
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7861,731
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7462,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5001,553
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4791,540
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Olympia, WaUsa 11873
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3001,429
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2881,422
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0931,922
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1842,600
Orono, MeUsa 4,1872,602
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7621,716
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6942,295
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4791,540
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1471,956
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7891,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -