Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1955,093
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6217,843
ParanaArgentina 10,7496,680
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7706,693
PehuajoArgentina 11,0246,850
PergaminoArgentina 10,9276,790
PigeArgentina 11,1486,928
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5426,551
PosadasArgentina 10,6476,616
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3146,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3176,411
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2456,988
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7248,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6394,747
ParakouBenin 11,8787,381
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5496,555
ParacatuBrazil 10,4216,475
ParanaBrazil 9,9676,194
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9846,826
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3216,413
ParintinsBrazil 8,4925,277
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6495,996
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9516,805
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5596,561
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1066,280
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4296,481
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7296,667
PeixeBrazil 9,8756,136
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2566,373
PicosBrazil 9,9946,210
PiraiBrazil 11,0726,880
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1586,312
PompeuBrazil 10,7186,660
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2536,372
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7505,437
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8726,756
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5115,289
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1746,944
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7616,066
PosseBrazil 10,2026,339
PlevenBulgaria 9,5855,956
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7186,039
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9717,439
Peace River, AbCanada 1,206749
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Penticton, BcCanada 488303
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5412,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5242,190
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5121,561
Port Alberni, BcCanada 361224
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7772,968
Port Hardy, BcCanada 565351
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9401,206
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,522946
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 864537
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,017632
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6641,034
ParronChile 10,4116,469
Puerto AysenChile 11,3467,051
Puerto MonttChile 10,9606,810
Punta ArenasChile 12,1187,531
PingbianChina 9,6626,004
PeralesColombia 6,5884,094
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9714,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4603,393
PragueCzech Republic 8,5795,331
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6873,534
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7193,554
PoloDominican Republic 5,7173,553
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6403,505
PichilingueEcuador 6,8124,233
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7454,191
PuyoEcuador 6,9434,315
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0766,883
ParisFrance 8,2445,123
PerpignanFrance 8,8235,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,90311,746
Port-GentilGabon 13,1838,192
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2133,861
PotsdamGermany 8,3175,168
PatrasGreece 10,0246,229
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1682,590
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2383,255
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5964,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6143,489
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0613,145
PecsHungary 9,1205,667
PambanIndia 13,4368,349
PuneIndia 12,6047,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4028,328
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7347,913
PadovaItaly 8,9505,562
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8465,497
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7196,040
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7046,030
PantelleriaItaly 9,7906,084
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9495,561
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4045,844
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2005,717
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3295,797
PiacenzaItaly 8,9155,540
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0595,630
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0615,630
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4315,860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5685,946
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3385,803
PrizziItaly 9,7636,067
PakseLaos 11,5847,199
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8287,971
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,11610,636
PlaisanceMauritius 17,15210,659
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5205,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5205,916
PatheinMyanmar 12,0167,467
PutaoMyanmar 10,8466,740
PyiMyanmar 11,7937,328
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2936,396
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3337,042
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1723,214
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5677,809
PohangNorth Korea 8,3135,166
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2855,148
PadidanPakistan 11,8087,338
PanjgurPakistan 11,8457,361
ParachinarPakistan 11,0086,840
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0397,481
PeshawarPakistan 10,9686,816
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6786,636
PilarParaguay 10,4576,498
PiscoPeru 8,1865,087
PiuraPeru 7,1274,429
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5055,285
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2386,983
PoznanPoland 8,4345,241
PrzemyslPoland 8,8725,513
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5065,285
PortalegrePortugal 8,6105,350
Porto Portugal 8,3885,212
PavelecRussia 8,7895,462
PecoraRussia 7,6414,749
PermRussia 8,4395,244
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3613,331
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8524,879
PjatigorskRussia 9,9036,154
PoronajskRussia 6,5074,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6155,975
Providenja BayRussia 3,5902,231
PskovRussia 8,1745,079
PodorSenegal 10,0656,254
PopradSlovakia 8,8745,514
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,11310,634
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,66010,353
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1085,660
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5468,418
Port SudanSudan 12,4627,744
ParamariboSuriname 7,9084,914
PiteňSweden 7,2654,515
PalmyraSyria 10,8656,752
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5414,686
PhetchabunThailand 11,7207,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7327,291
PhraeThailand 11,6107,215
PhuketThailand 12,6917,886
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6707,873
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9367,417
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2347,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0564,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8254,863
PoltavaUkraine 9,1675,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0736,881
PradoUruguay 11,2667,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3507,053
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Pana, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Paoli, InUsa 3,1701,970
Paris, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1941,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5082,180
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,422884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5731,599
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5111,560
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Pendleton, OrUsa 393244
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6012,237
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Perry, OkUsa 2,5041,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9522,456
Philo, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7361,079
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8461,147
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9881,857
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1671,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5412,200
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9922,481
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1962,607
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 963598
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2121,996
Port Angeles, WaUsa 216134
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1461,955
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9162,434
Port Townsend, WaUsa 216134
Portage, WiUsa 2,7281,695
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1482,577
Portland, OregonUsa 11773
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5961,613
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9291,820
Priest River, IdUsa 573356
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9912,480
Princeton, InUsa 3,0681,906
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1512,580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8131,127
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0194,362
PetaukeZambia 15,7789,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -