Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9646,813
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2926,395
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2556,372
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0096,220
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4672,155
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9452,451
Quesnel, BcCanada 771479
QuinteroChile 10,2606,376
QingdaoChina 8,8485,498
QiqiharChina 7,7064,789
QuitoEcuador 6,7864,217
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0947,516
QuettaPakistan 11,4517,116
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Quitman, GaUsa 3,8032,363
Quang TriVietnam 11,3517,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -