Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6346,608
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5706,569
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6516,619
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0577,492
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9356,174
RosarioArgentina 10,8306,730
RichmondAustralia 12,3007,644
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5377,169
RecifeBrazil 10,5736,570
RemansoBrazil 10,1556,310
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3595,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1476,927
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9456,802
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1916,333
Red Deer, AbCanada 987613
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2621,405
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,498931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,494929
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Revelstoke, BcCanada 679422
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8242,376
RuoqiangChina 10,0206,227
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0393,753
RandersDenmark 7,8294,865
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6863,533
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2825,146
RumipambaEcuador 6,8584,262
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3237,036
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4867,138
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2707,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2035,098
RostockGermany 8,1115,040
RhodesGreece 10,4176,473
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0983,789
ReykhólarIceland 5,9263,683
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0173,739
RamsarIran 10,7646,689
RashtIran 10,7116,656
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5634,699
RadicofaniItaly 9,1905,711
Resia PassItaly 8,7695,449
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1145,663
RivoltoItaly 8,9405,555
Rolle PassItaly 8,8615,506
RomeItaly 9,3115,786
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3165,789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9705,574
RumoiJapan 6,9524,320
RigaLatvia 8,1725,078
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3085,163
RodriguesMauritius 16,99710,562
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4235,234
RabatMorocco 9,1005,655
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9477,424
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4379,593
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5197,158
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7497,301
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0726,881
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1026,899
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1017,520
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1256,913
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9786,822
RivasNicaragua 5,2653,272
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7067,275
RebolyRussia 7,5864,714
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5095,909
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0807,507
RagaSudan 13,2318,222
RashadSudan 13,0958,137
RenkSudan 13,1688,183
RumbekSudan 13,5718,433
RanongThailand 12,4777,754
Roi EtThailand 11,6177,219
RizeTurkey 10,1986,337
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5696,568
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3675,821
RomnyUkraine 9,0215,606
RovnoUkraine 8,8805,518
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,479
RochaUruguay 11,3507,053
Racine, WiUsa 2,8661,781
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6351,016
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6321,014
Reading, PaUsa 3,8782,410
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 680423
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,140708
Redding, CaUsa 641398
Redlands, CaUsa 1,471914
Reno, NevadaUsa 811504
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9981,863
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9162,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9162,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7232,314
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4621,530
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6212,250
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2241,382
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Rockville, InUsa 3,0441,891
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3391,454
Rome, GaUsa 3,5312,194
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1031,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 357222
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1761,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9392,448
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7361,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -