Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7566,684
ShkoderAlbania 9,5575,939
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5565,938
SaltaArgentina 9,8406,115
San AntonioArgentina 11,2857,013
San LuisArgentina 10,5476,554
San RafaelArgentina 10,5576,560
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9556,808
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1716,320
SarmientoArgentina 11,5217,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3007,643
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2917,638
SalzburgAustria 8,7605,444
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2606,376
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4566,497
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3376,423
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1584,448
SaveBenin 11,9887,449
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3535,812
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3415,804
SalvadorBrazil 10,6966,647
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9886,828
SantaremBrazil 8,6235,359
SantosBrazil 11,0076,840
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7426,675
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1745,701
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2166,349
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1176,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7956,708
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9506,804
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0516,867
São PauloBrazil 10,9516,805
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7216,662
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2285,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3666,442
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5526,557
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7926,706
SobralBrazil 9,8086,095
SoureBrazil 8,9435,557
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0866,268
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3287,039
SurubimBrazil 10,4946,521
SadovoBulgaria 9,7256,044
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7356,049
SofiaBulgaria 9,6255,981
SiemreapCambodia 11,8607,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8863,036
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,048651
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3992,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 973605
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4522,145
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3332,693
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,411877
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9921,860
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Scott, SkCanada 1,289801
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1892,603
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6022,860
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9732,469
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6431,643
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3361,451
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,200746
Smithers, BcCanada 992617
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7772,968
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4992,795
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,282797
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,274792
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7772,969
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9905,586
SalCape Verde 9,4855,894
SantiagoChile 10,3386,424
SewellChile 10,4086,468
ShanghaiChina 9,1995,716
ShantouChina 10,1736,322
ShenyangChina 8,1905,090
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4303,374
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0713,772
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5113,424
SibenikCroatia 9,2655,757
SplitCroatia 9,3075,783
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0905,027
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8264,863
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6943,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8393,629
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7823,593
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6813,530
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7753,589
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7843,594
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7393,566
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6663,521
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8843,657
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7543,576
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6013,481
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7933,600
San GabrielEcuador 6,7584,199
SalloumEgypt 10,8346,732
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0866,889
SohagEgypt 11,5647,186
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4027,085
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8463,011
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5707,811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1514,444
StrasbourgFrance 8,4865,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3215,171
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0234,986
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9736,198
SchleswigGermany 7,9934,967
StuttgartGermany 8,5265,298
SamosGreece 10,2466,367
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0406,239
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3896,456
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6792,907
SiguiriGuinea 10,9096,779
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7752,967
SzegedHungary 9,1555,689
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9395,555
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9273,683
SagarIndia 11,9047,397
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8986,772
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6476,616
SemnanIran 10,9236,788
ShahroudIran 10,8336,732
ShirazIran 11,5927,203
ShannonIreland 7,4104,605
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9405,555
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4685,883
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7466,056
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0045,595
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2675,758
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7216,041
SigonellaItaly 9,8556,124
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6817,259
SagaJapan 8,4795,269
SaigoJapan 8,0525,003
SakaiJapan 8,1095,039
SakataJapan 7,4264,615
SapporoJapan 7,0334,370
SaseboJapan 8,5235,296
SendaiJapan 7,4064,602
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3475,187
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3845,210
ShinjoJapan 7,4084,603
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1095,039
ShirakawaJapan 7,5344,682
ShizuokaJapan 7,8164,857
SumotoJapan 8,0965,031
SuttsuJapan 7,1214,425
SuwaJapan 7,7544,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9556,186
SavannakhetLaos 11,5147,155
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2575,131
SiluteLithuania 8,2705,139
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6415,991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,42810,209
SalimaMalawi 15,8879,873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6177,219
SibuMalaysia 12,3587,679
SanMali 11,0386,859
SegouMali 10,9446,801
SikassoMali 11,1546,932
St. BrandonMauritius 16,69710,376
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2632,649
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8075,473
SainshandMongolia 8,5905,338
SafiMorocco 9,1075,659
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2995,779
SittweMyanmar 11,7687,313
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4584,635
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9163,676
SaiqOman 12,3167,653
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9858,069
SurOman 12,3707,687
SialkotPakistan 11,0766,883
SibbiPakistan 11,5157,155
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5136,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4025,221
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7616,687
SandomierzPoland 8,7515,438
SniezkaPoland 8,5665,323
SuwalkiPoland 8,4335,240
SzczecinPoland 8,2695,139
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7205,419
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7314,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0863,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,20710,693
Satu MareRomania 9,0815,643
SibiuRomania 9,3225,793
SulinaRomania 9,5395,928
SadrinskRussia 8,6275,361
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9854,962
SalekhardRussia 7,4534,632
SaratovRussia 9,1085,660
SejmcanRussia 5,2723,276
SelagoncyRussia 6,5764,087
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1103,797
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1764,460
SmolenskRussia 8,5705,325
SociRussia 9,9086,157
SortovalaRussia 7,8074,852
SuntarRussia 6,7934,222
SurgutRussia 7,9714,953
SverdlovskRussia 8,5565,317
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0164,981
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3363,937
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9538,049
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4029,571
SingaporeSingapore 12,9638,055
SliacSlovakia 8,8835,520
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3355,179
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2775,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5685,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5385,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4355,241
SevilleSpain 8,8555,503
SennarSudan 13,0058,081
ShambatSudan 12,7457,920
ShendiSudan 12,6647,870
StenseleSweden 7,1994,473
StockholmSweden 7,7824,836
StorlienSweden 7,2444,501
SundsvallSweden 7,4544,632
SantisSwitzerland 8,6765,391
SongeaTanzania 15,6199,706
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4867,138
SongkhlaThailand 12,6307,849
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9637,434
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5297,785
SurinThailand 11,7387,294
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6497,239
SokodeTogo 11,8177,343
SfaxTunisia 9,9376,175
SousseTunisia 9,8286,107
SamsunTurkey 10,0966,274
SiirtTurkey 10,5616,563
SivasTurkey 10,2766,386
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8076,716
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7614,823
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0764,397
SarataUkraine 9,4455,869
SarnyUkraine 8,8195,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6876,019
SumyUkraine 9,0345,614
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0667,498
SaltoUruguay 10,8696,754
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 871541
Safford, AzUsa 1,8791,168
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9892,479
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1632,587
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8451,768
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3451,457
Salem, InUsa 3,1701,970
Salem, OrUsa 15496
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,132703
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5931,611
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8751,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,598993
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 957595
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0863,782
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,263785
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3471,459
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,390864
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,284798
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6992,299
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9402,448
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6851,047
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1701,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 200125
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 188117
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4941,550
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 347216
Selma, AlUsa 3,5102,181
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0682,528
Seymour, InUsa 3,1701,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2992,050
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,326824
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9741,848
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2171,378
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1481,335
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0201,877
Southport, NcUsa 4,0672,527
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5552,209
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5151,563
Spokane, WaUsa 510317
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4551,526
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6981,676
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3452,079
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2971,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8471,769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6951,675
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9922,481
State College, PaUsa 3,7082,304
State University, MsUsa 3,2932,046
State University, NmUsa 2,1361,327
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7472,329
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,512940
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6591,652
Stockton, CaUsa 943586
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2981,428
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0862,539
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7891,733
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9612,461
Sunnyside, WaUsa 300186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6321,635
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3051,432
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7382,323
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4166,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4764,024
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8314,245
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5674,702
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4375,864
SocotraYemen 13,4758,373
SenangaZambia 15,4999,632
SerenjeZambia 15,6249,709
SeshekeZambia 15,6879,748
SolweziZambia 15,3179,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -