Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2026,961
TiranaAlbania 9,6435,992
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8076,716
TebessaAlgeria 9,7526,060
TimimounAlgeria 9,9256,168
TindoufAlgeria 9,5725,948
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8776,137
TrelewArgentina 11,4917,140
TucumanArgentina 10,0346,236
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4737,751
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4727,750
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1526,930
TibooburraAustralia 12,6137,838
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4887,139
TshaneBotswana 16,09610,002
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0586,250
TarauacaBrazil 8,0054,975
TauaBrazil 9,9886,207
TefeBrazil 7,9864,963
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8606,749
TeresinaBrazil 9,7326,048
TiriosBrazil 8,1465,062
TorresBrazil 11,2156,969
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0955,652
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3766,447
TriunfoBrazil 10,3116,407
TucuruiBrazil 9,1015,655
TuriacuBrazil 9,2635,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0911,921
Terrace, BcCanada 982611
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6631,034
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8331,139
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7291,075
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0961,302
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5981,614
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1721,971
Tofino, BcCanada 355221
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4702,156
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4502,144
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5912,232
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5481,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6932,916
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7326,669
TaiyuanChina 9,1325,675
TaoyuanChina 9,7466,056
TengchongChina 11,0146,844
TønderDenmark 7,9324,929
TylstrupDenmark 7,7564,820
TystofteDenmark 7,9844,962
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6973,540
TahrirEgypt 11,1006,898
TantaEgypt 11,0946,894
TallinEstonia 7,9324,929
TartuEstonia 8,0895,026
TampereFinland 7,7024,786
TurkuFinland 7,7664,826
ToulonFrance 8,9265,547
ToulouseFrance 8,6735,389
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0654,390
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1475,063
TchibanGabon 13,5238,404
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1866,330
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3365,180
TamaleGhana 11,6457,237
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8326,110
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1206,289
TimehriGuyana 7,6234,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9403,070
TelaHonduras 4,7742,967
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5978,449
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5978,449
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8247,969
TabrizIran 10,5986,585
TeheranIran 10,9036,775
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0676,877
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6405,990
TarvisioItaly 8,9085,535
TermoliItaly 9,4035,843
TorinoItaly 8,8225,482
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8025,470
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7056,031
TrevicoItaly 9,5075,908
TrevisoItaly 8,9395,555
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9955,590
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8165,478
TabouIvory Coast 11,6367,231
TadotsuJapan 8,1755,080
TakadaJapan 7,6664,763
TakamatsuJapan 8,1535,066
TakayamaJapan 7,8024,848
TanegashimaJapan 8,6415,370
TatenoJapan 7,6204,735
TateyamaJapan 7,7184,796
TokushimaJapan 8,1395,058
TokyoJapan 7,6724,768
TomakomaiJapan 7,0504,381
TottoriJapan 8,0505,002
ToyamaJapan 7,7634,824
ToyookaJapan 8,0094,977
TsuJapan 7,9594,946
TsurugaJapan 7,9184,921
TsuyamaJapan 8,0975,032
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3415,804
TripoliLebanon 10,8246,726
TobrukLibya 10,7576,685
TripoliLibya 10,2476,367
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2265,112
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,83710,463
TolanaroMadagascar 17,52910,893
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,25010,719
ThyoloMalawi 16,15810,041
TawauMalaysia 11,7707,314
TessalitMali 10,7916,706
TimbuktuMali 10,8536,744
TombMali 10,8586,747
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1446,304
TacubayaMexico 3,7332,320
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5492,205
TarialanMongolia 8,4895,275
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7065,410
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7125,413
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8465,497
TangierMorocco 9,0025,594
TarfayaMorocco 9,2445,744
TazaMorocco 9,2415,742
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5097,152
TaungooMyanmar 11,7217,283
ThandweMyanmar 11,8677,374
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3246,415
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0306,854
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1447,546
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4167,094
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1656,938
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2907,016
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7157,280
TahouaNiger 11,5337,167
TillaberyNiger 11,3657,063
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4085,225
TromsoNorway 6,7844,216
TrondheimNorway 7,1884,467
ThumraitOman 12,9148,025
TacnaPeru 8,9375,553
TarapotoPeru 7,5024,662
TrujilloPeru 7,4874,652
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6726,632
TorunPoland 8,4255,235
TimisoaraRomania 9,2405,742
TambovRussia 8,9235,545
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2076,343
TaraRussia 8,4325,239
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5224,674
TermezRussia 10,6706,631
TernejRussia 7,1834,464
TobolskRussia 8,3645,197
TomskRussia 8,2905,152
Tot’MaRussia 8,1525,066
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9124,916
TuapseRussia 9,8406,115
TuraRussia 7,1504,443
TurukhanskRussia 7,2704,518
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3337,664
TortosaSpain 8,8845,521
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4368,349
TokerSudan 12,5997,829
TartousSyria 10,7796,698
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7286,045
TaboraTanzania 14,9289,276
TakThailand 11,7847,323
TrangThailand 12,6567,865
TabligboTogo 12,0557,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4148,957
TunisTunisia 9,7126,035
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4256,478
TireeUk 7,1914,469
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5404,686
TernopilUkraine 8,9775,578
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2396,984
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6502,268
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4421,518
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5192,186
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8182,373
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1262,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9902,479
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1692,591
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Temple, TxUsa 2,8271,757
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3842,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4352,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2872,042
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4941,550
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2181,999
Tooele, UtUsa 1,124699
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4271,508
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7712,344
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9341,202
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0352,507
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9021,182
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5741,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3862,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4461,520
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2006,338
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -