Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3787,692
UaupesBrazil 7,5174,671
UbatubaBrazil 11,0556,870
UberabaBrazil 10,5546,558
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8061,122
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5455,931
UpernavikGreenland 4,4432,761
UummannaqGreenland 4,5832,848
UdineItaly 8,9385,554
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6566,000
UenoJapan 7,9814,960
UnzendakeJapan 8,5245,297
UrakawaJapan 7,0034,352
UshibukaJapan 8,5835,333
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6014,723
UwajimaJapan 8,3365,180
UkmergeLithuania 8,3615,196
UtenaLithuania 8,3555,192
UlaangomMongolia 8,7975,466
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4545,253
UlgiiMongolia 8,9485,560
UliastaiMongolia 8,8495,499
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8875,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3485,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1035,035
UfaRussia 8,8005,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1483,820
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0645,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0983,168
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8654,887
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6034,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9833,097
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2383,877
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8403,008
Umm BeninSudan 13,0678,120
UmeňSweden 7,3894,591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6247,223
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5397,171
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6627,247
UrfaTurkey 10,5936,583
UsakTurkey 10,2146,347
Uman’Ukraine 9,1675,697
UzgorodUkraine 8,9775,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6092,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3052,054
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2892,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -