Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7206,040
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4976,523
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3976,461
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6426,613
ViennaAustria 8,8335,489
VitebskBelarus 8,4815,270
VassourasBrazil 11,0706,879
VicosaBrazil 10,9966,833
VitoriaBrazil 11,1446,925
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6746,633
VarnaBulgaria 9,6996,027
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4432,140
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 343213
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,174729
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,230764
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 280174
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 247154
ValdiviaChile 10,8016,712
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8406,736
VallenarChile 9,9466,180
ValparaisoChile 10,2716,383
VanguardiaColombia 6,7154,173
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7004,785
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7804,834
VestervigDenmark 7,7424,811
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7533,575
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5763,465
VilsandiEstonia 7,9724,954
VaasaFinland 7,4994,660
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1293,809
VeravalIndia 12,4227,719
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4067,709
ValentiaIreland 7,4104,605
VeniceItaly 8,9595,568
VeronaItaly 8,9145,539
VicenzaItaly 8,9245,545
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2875,771
ViterboItaly 9,2465,746
VolterraItaly 9,1055,658
VientianeLaos 11,4987,145
VarenaLithuania 8,4615,258
VilniusLithuania 8,4355,242
VeracruzMexico 3,9302,442
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0595,008
VaernesNorway 7,1974,472
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2934,532
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9024,289
VillarricaParaguay 10,4806,512
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3965,839
VanavaraRussia 7,4604,636
VasileviciRussia 8,7905,462
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3735,203
VerhojanskRussia 5,8413,630
ViljujskRussia 6,5234,054
VitimRussia 7,2004,474
Vize IslandRussia 5,9793,716
VladivostokRussia 7,6014,723
VolgogradRussia 9,4095,847
VologdaRussia 8,1955,092
VoronezRussia 9,0215,606
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9702,467
VytegraRussia 7,9684,951
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3969,567
ValenciaSpain 8,9575,566
ValladolidSpain 8,5465,311
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2935,153
VisbySweden 7,9564,944
VanTurkey 10,5206,538
ValleyUk 7,5614,698
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0815,643
Vacaville, CaUsa 880547
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2071,371
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8791,168
Vancouver, WaUsa 11069
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Vevay, InUsa 3,2542,022
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1971,987
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5751,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -