Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6437,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6479,102
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1677,561
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0166,845
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0548,733
WoomeraAustralia 13,1188,152
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6197,841
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,587986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,7771,104
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3002,051
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0141,252
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,561970
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3613,953
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0742,532
WajimaJapan 7,7314,804
WakamatsuJapan 7,5284,678
WakayamaJapan 8,0875,025
WakkanaiJapan 6,8474,255
WajirKenya 14,4628,987
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4799,619
WindhoekNamibia 15,6459,722
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1216,910
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0666,876
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,939
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3907,078
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1246,912
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1116,904
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3277,039
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0226,849
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1436,924
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0766,882
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8327,352
WintonNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
WarsawPoland 8,5815,332
WroclawPoland 8,5675,323
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1765,080
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9108,022
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0567,492
WauSudan 13,4108,333
WaddingtonUk 7,7374,808
Waco, TxUsa 2,7961,737
Wake IslandUsa 6,9034,290
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1011,306
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1851,358
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6322,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 428266
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7251,693
Warren, OhUsa 3,4592,149
Warren, PaUsa 3,5672,217
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7851,731
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8672,403
Washington, IaUsa 2,6131,624
Washington, InUsa 3,0931,922
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1521,959
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7102,306
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0861,297
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7631,717
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1941,985
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4012,113
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9132,431
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3602,088
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2402,014
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7161,687
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5052,178
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8882,416
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4012,735
West Point, GaUsa 3,5942,234
West Point, NyUsa 3,9922,481
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1211,939
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5341,575
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3701,473
Wilbur, WaUsa 423263
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8452,389
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9692,466
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5302,193
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7592,336
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,543959
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8882,416
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9362,446
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0592,522
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5102,181
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3391,454
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 762474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6591,031
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7762,346
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7532,332
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3962,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -