Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4177,095
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8005,468
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2056,342
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4155,851
ZhengzhouChina 9,3375,802
ZhijiangChina 10,2166,348
ZagrebCroatia 9,0615,631
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7225,420
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0456,242
ZahedanIran 11,5937,204
ZanjanIran 10,7736,694
ZacatecasMexico 3,2292,007
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6145,353
ZinderNiger 11,8557,367
ZhobPakistan 11,2937,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2486,989
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2496,990
ZamoscPoland 8,7925,463
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4415,246
ZigalovoRussia 7,8814,898
ZiganskRussia 6,2433,879
ZyryankaRussia 5,2333,252
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7355,428
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6335,365
ZanzibarTanzania 15,2879,500
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9816,202
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3695,822
ZitomirUkraine 8,9785,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2255,732
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1185,666
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,341834
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4211,505
ZambeziZambia 15,2559,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -