Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astoria/ Clatsop, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astoria/ Clatsop, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astoria/ Clatsop, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3436,427
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5266,541
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3266,417
YaoundeCameroon 12,9388,040
YokoCameroon 12,8287,971
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4512,766
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9101,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6641,034
YanjiChina 7,7614,823
YichangChina 9,8296,108
YinchuanChina 9,3665,820
YiningChina 9,6946,024
YariguiesColombia 6,4544,011
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6483,510
YazdIran 11,3347,043
YakushimaJapan 8,6895,399
YamagataJapan 7,4434,625
YamaguchiJapan 8,3335,178
YokkaichiJapan 7,9404,934
YokohamaJapan 7,6984,784
YonagoJapan 8,1125,041
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6816,016
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8586,126
YeMyanmar 12,0097,462
YolaNigeria 12,4857,758
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5195,294
YurimaguasPeru 7,4604,636
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5605,319
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6784,150
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
Yakima, WaUsa 261162
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8161,128
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,034642
York, PaUsa 3,8122,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4722,158
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6971,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -